Shop by brand
Shop by price

Cookies & privacy

This privacy statement covers the manner in which Just Love Gardening collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from customers.

What we collect

In order for us to process and deliver your order, Just Love Gardening need to capture certain details about the order and about you: your name, email address, credit/debit card details, contact phone number and address. If you choose to deliver items to a third party (such as a friend) we need their name and address.  We also maintain an order history of your purchases.

What we do with the information we gather

Personal information is used to help us process your order, deliver the parcels and contact you. You may also optionally decide to receive our newsletter and special offers. You can opt-out of this at any time by using 'My Account'.

We may have to disclose some of your information to relevant and trusted suppliers to help complete your order:

  • Royal Mail and other couriers - to deliver the parcel(s)
  • Third party payment gateway - to help ensure payment security (Just Love Gardening does not store the credit or debit card details for any of our customers)
  • Credit reference or fraud prevention agencies - to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks.

The order history of your purchases allows you and us to track your deliveries and review your past purchases. We may offer you a reward for purchases or make an offer we think you might like based on your order history.

Just Love Gardening does not disclose customer information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Security

We make every effort to ensure that all data is held in a secure manner. We employ secure server technology to help prevent interception of data whilst it is being transmitted, and take the utmost care to ensure that our systems are protected from unauthorised entry.

How we use cookies

Cookies are very small files that are downloaded to your computer or other device when you visit websites.  These files are widely used to make websites work efficiently, provide essential functionality and provide information to website owners. They will not harm your computer (or other device) in anyway.

The information we track does not identify you personally and our cookies do not store sensitive information such as your name, address or any payment details.

Please note that your continued use of this website constitutes implied consent regarding the use of cookies under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations. If you'd prefer to restrict, block or delete our cookies then you can do so at any time by simply amending the preferences/settings for your specific browser. However to place an order online with us we do need these cookies enabled and if they have been blocked then you will only be able to browse the site, you will not be able to log-in or place an order.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us or emailing us at justlovegardening@outlook.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Just Love Gardening, 15 The Green, Lubenham, Market Harborough LE16 9TD

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.